Kumiecie, Poland Page

Other names: Gross Kummetschen,Hermeshof,Hermenshof,Kumieci,Kumieci

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.3232 Longitude 22.3128 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 22° 18' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3437

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kumiecie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumiecie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumiecie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niedrzwica (1.8 nm)
Kosmidry (2.7 nm)
Balupiany (2.8 nm)
Kumiecie Male (1.6 nm)
Plavni (2.9 nm)
Kruglovka (4.0 nm)
Szyliny (1.7 nm)
Botkuny (2.0 nm)
Jurkiszki (2.1 nm)
Goldap (0.9 nm)
Rozynsk (2.4 nm)
Nowe Botkuny (1.9 nm)
Janowo (3.0 nm)
Kozaki (3.8 nm)
Suczki (4.0 nm)
Jablonskie (3.9 nm)
Wronki Wielkie (4.1 nm)
Tatary (4.4 nm)
Pietrasze (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39952 Medium Chernyakhovsk Naval Air Base Chernyakhovsk 24 nm W 312
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 25 nm E 125
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 51 nm E 55
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 70 nm S 224 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 107 nm N 337 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Gołdap
0.4 nm S List of Polish cities damaged in World War II
2.3 nm S Jabramowo
1.9 nm SE Botkuny
1.6 nm W Piękne Łąki
1.7 nm W Niedrzwica
2.4 nm SW Rostek, Gołdap County
1.8 nm E Szyliny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:50 2016