Kamiennik Maly, Poland Page

Other names: Kamiennik Mały

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.2000 Longitude 19.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24091

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamiennik Maly Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiennik Maly Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiennik Maly Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabrowa (1.0 nm)
Jagodnik (1.3 nm)
Nowy Krasny Las (2.7 nm)
Piastowo (0.6 nm)
Milejewo (1.5 nm)
Ogrodniki (2.3 nm)
Pogorki (3.3 nm)
Zajaczkowo (2.7 nm)
Prochnik (3.5 nm)
Kamiennik Wielki (1.4 nm)
Majewo (2.6 nm)
Kwietnik (2.6 nm)
Stagnity (1.2 nm)
Wilkowo (2.6 nm)
Sierpin (3.1 nm)
Pomorska Wies (3.0 nm)
Przezmark (4.0 nm)
Czechowo (3.8 nm)
Gronowo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPEL Small Elblag Airport 4 nm S 222
EPMB Medium MALBORK 16 nm W 232
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 27 nm N 26
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 38 nm W 286 ASL Airlines Belgium, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Finnair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 55 nm N 41 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Piastowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.1 nm S Romanowo, Elbląg County
1.2 nm S Stoboje
0.9 nm NW Jagodnik transmitter
0.9 nm NW List of tallest structures in Poland
1.4 nm SE Kamiennik Wielki
1.7 nm N Starodębie
1.2 nm NW Jagodnik, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.1 nm N Rakowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.5 nm NE Milejewo
2.2 nm N Ogrodniki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm S Elbląg Upland Landscape Park
2.6 nm S Wilkowo, Elbląg County
3.0 nm S Sierpin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:24:50 2016