Kalsk, Poland Page

Other names: Rzeczna,Rzeczna

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.0733 Longitude 19.6046 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 54° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 19° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4568

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalsk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalsk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalsk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Druzno (2.0 nm)
Myslecin (3.0 nm)
Zielony Grad (0.9 nm)
Marianka (1.8 nm)
Bogaczewo (1.9 nm)
Anio lowo (2.9 nm)
Weklice (2.9 nm)
Pasieki (2.9 nm)
Borzynowo (3.7 nm)
Rogowo (3.9 nm)
Owczarnia (1.1 nm)
Paslek (2.0 nm)
Krosno (0.5 nm)
Stare Kusy (1.8 nm)
Nowe Kusy (1.5 nm)
Krasin (3.3 nm)
Brzeziny (3.0 nm)
Jelonki (3.1 nm)
Nowa Wies Cierpkie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPEL Small Elblag Airport 7 nm W 302
EPMB Medium MALBORK 16 nm W 260
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 33 nm N 15
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 43 nm W 295 ASL Airlines Belgium, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Finnair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 59 nm N 34 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Rzeczna
0.5 nm S Krosno, Elbląg County
0.6 nm SE Krosno-Młyn
0.8 nm N Zielony Grąd
0.9 nm NW Łączna, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.5 nm S Stare Kusy
1.1 nm SW Krosienko
1.1 nm E Owczarnia, Elbląg County
1.6 nm SW Nowe Kusy
1.3 nm SE Pólko, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SE Sakówko
1.8 nm NW Bogaczewo, Elbląg County
2.5 nm S Sokółka, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.6 nm N Aniołowo
1.7 nm SW Lisów, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.4 nm SE Nowiny, Elbląg County
2.7 nm N Leszczyna, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.9 nm S Elbląg Canal
2.3 nm SW Pochylnia Nowy Całun
2.8 nm NW Weklice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:22 2016