Julkowo, Poland Page

Other names: Julienhof,Julka,Julka

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.7219 Longitude 21.0951 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 43' 19N Long (DMS) 21° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2228

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Julkowo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Julkowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Julkowo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaleczyn (0.9 nm)
Przytuly (1.2 nm)
Targowska Wolka (1.6 nm)
Targowo (2.6 nm)
Grodziska (2.7 nm)
Targowska Wola (2.8 nm)
Sledzie (1.0 nm)
Rybno (2.7 nm)
Mojtyny (3.5 nm)
Popowa Wola (3.3 nm)
Rozogi (4.3 nm)
Karczewiec (3.5 nm)
Babiety (1.9 nm)
Kozlowo (2.4 nm)
Jeleniewo (2.8 nm)
Rozogi Male (2.6 nm)
Ransk (0.9 nm)
Mietkie (2.8 nm)
Orzyny (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 15 nm S 201 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPKI Small Kikity 17 nm N 333
EPKE Small Kȩtrzyn-Wilamowo Airport Kȩtrzyn 22 nm N 31
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 53 nm N 341
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 72 nm N 346 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Rańsk
0.5 nm SW Grądy, Szczytno County
0.7 nm W Kałęczyn, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.0 nm NE Śledzie, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.0 nm SW Zalesie, Szczytno County
1.1 nm W Targowska Wólka
1.7 nm N Rogale, Szczytno County
1.2 nm NW Przytuły, Szczytno County
2.4 nm S Orzyny
2.0 nm SE Rów, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.9 nm E Babięty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:46:43 2016