Jelonek, Poland Page

Other names: Hirschtal,Hirschthal

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.5333 Longitude 21.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jelonek Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jelonek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jelonek Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwiatuszki Wielkie (3.9 nm) Karwica (1.7 nm)
Dudy (2.0 nm)
Krzyze (3.3 nm)
Debniak (3.1 nm)
Zamordeje (3.6 nm)
Turosl (3.7 nm)
Ciesina (1.0 nm)
Hejdyk (1.7 nm)
Spaliny Male (3.0 nm)
Kowalik (2.7 nm)
Antonia (3.9 nm)
Karpa (3.2 nm)
Warmiak (4.2 nm)
Warmiak-Malobudy (5.0 nm)
Spaliny Wielkie (4.1 nm)
Dudy Puszczanskie (5.4 nm)
Laczki (4.5 nm)
Gradzkie (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 16 nm N 6
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 18 nm E 53
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 20 nm W 261 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 69 nm N 333
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 71 nm S 205 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Ciesina
0.9 nm NE Zaroślak, Gmina Ruciane-Nida
1.6 nm N Karwica Mazurska
1.6 nm N Lisiczyn
1.6 nm N Karwica, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm N Śwignajno
1.3 nm NW Borek, Pisz County
2.1 nm S Spaliny Małe
2.2 nm N Maskulińskie
2.3 nm NW Ruczaj, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm SW Kowalik, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.8 nm E Hejdyk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:24 2016