Gorowo-Trzeski, Poland Page

Other names: Górowo-Trzęski

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.3349 Longitude 20.5257 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 20° 31' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gorowo-Trzeski Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorowo-Trzeski Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorowo-Trzeski Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piotrowice (0.6 nm)
Zagrzewo (1.4 nm)
Magdaleniec (1.0 nm)
Grzegorzki (1.7 nm)
Modlki (1.9 nm)
Bartoszki (2.7 nm)
Polcie (0.9 nm)
Krajewo Male (0.9 nm)
Smolany Zardawy (2.2 nm)
Nowa Wies Dmochy (0.6 nm)
Lesniewo Wielkie (0.9 nm)
Janowiec Jastrzabki (1.6 nm)
Polcie Stare (1.8 nm)
Polcie Mlode (1.8 nm)
Janowiec Szlachecki (2.6 nm)
Janowiec Koscielny (2.7 nm)
Zablocie Kanigowskie (2.4 nm)
Janowiec Lesniki (3.2 nm)
Pokrzywnica Wielka (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40030 Small Wielbark Highway Strip Wielbark 9 nm E 78
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 17 nm N 338
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 17 nm E 58 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 53 nm S 175 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 73 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Górowo-Trząski
0.7 nm SE Nowa Wieś Dmochy
0.9 nm S Leśniewo Wielkie
1.0 nm N Piotrowice, Nidzica County
1.4 nm S Szypułki-Zaskórki
0.9 nm E Krajewo Małe
1.7 nm S Jastrząbki
1.9 nm N Magdaleniec, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.9 nm N Grzegórzki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.8 nm SE Stare Połcie
2.1 nm S Janowiec Szlachecki
2.2 nm S University College of Engineering, Kakatiya University
2.1 nm S Janowiec-Zdzięty
2.1 nm NE Módłki
1.8 nm SE Młode Połcie
2.7 nm S Janowiec Kościelny
1.9 nm SW Zabłocie Kanigowskie
2.5 nm NE Parowa, Nidzica County
3.0 nm N Ulesie, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.0 nm N Bartoszki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:11 2016