Gardynki, Poland Page

Other names: Klein Gardienen

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.4167 Longitude 20.1833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gardynki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gardynki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gardynki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osiekowo (1.9 nm)
Mosznica (2.2 nm)
Jankowice (2.2 nm)
Ruszkowo (2.9 nm)
Gardyny (0.6 nm)
Turowo (1.6 nm)
Browina (2.5 nm)
Logdowo (2.7 nm)
Lubian (4.0 nm)
Siemienowo (2.2 nm)
Turowko (2.9 nm)
Kownatki (2.4 nm)
Gasiorowo Dabrowienskie (1.3 nm)
Kamionki (1.7 nm)
Lipowka (2.2 nm)
Dziurdziewo (2.8 nm)
Slawkowo (3.4 nm)
Wierzbowo (4.3 nm)
Golebiewo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 12 nm N 26
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 22 nm N 21
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 27 nm E 81 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 60 nm S 163 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 70 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Gardyny, Ostróda County
1.0 nm SE Dąbrowa, Ostróda County
1.6 nm NE Turowo, Nidzica County
2.1 nm S Gąsiorowo, Działdowo County
2.2 nm S Lipówka, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.4 nm N Browina, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm SE Dziurdziewo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:15 2016