Dybowo, Poland Page

Other names: Diebowen,Diebowen Kreis Sensburg,Dommelhof

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.7767 Longitude 21.6127 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 21° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1989

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dybowo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dybowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dybowo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prawdowo (2.6 nm)
Iznota (3.3 nm)
Wioska (3.1 nm)
Nowe Sady (3.7 nm)
Lubiewo (3.8 nm)
Luknajno (1.6 nm)
Mikolajki (2.1 nm)
Woznice (4.5 nm)
Talty (4.4 nm)
Sady (4.7 nm)
Wierzba (1.2 nm)
Glodowo (3.8 nm)
Kamien (4.2 nm)
Onufryjewo (5.1 nm)
Konczewo (4.9 nm)
Wejsuny (5.3 nm)
Piaski Onufryjewo (5.6 nm)
Niedzwiedzi Rog (4.3 nm)
Piaski (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 2 nm W 312
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 11 nm E 110
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 29 nm W 233 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 58 nm N 323
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 75 nm N 332 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Dybowo, Mrągowo County
0.6 nm S Wierzba, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
0.8 nm NW Stawek, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
0.8 nm NE Łuknajno, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
0.8 nm W Mikołajskie Lake
1.6 nm S Popielno, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.0 nm W Kulinowo
2.0 nm NE Łuknajno Lake
2.0 nm NE Urwitałt
2.7 nm NW Kolonia Mikołajki
2.1 nm NW Prawdowo
2.9 nm NE Osa, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:48:45 2016