Debien, Poland Page

Other names: Dębień

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.3932 Longitude 19.8991 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 23' 36N Long (DMS) 19° 53' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 316

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Debien Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Debien Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Debien Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeglia (0.9 nm)
Hartowiec (2.1 nm)
Ostaszewo (3.0 nm)
Truszczyny (1.8 nm)
Rumian (1.9 nm)
Rumienica (3.4 nm)
Gutowo (3.2 nm)
Zwiniarz (3.3 nm)
Odmy (3.4 nm)
Rybno (1.3 nm)
Naguszewo (2.7 nm)
Zarybinek (2.5 nm)
Groszki (2.9 nm)
Gronowo (1.6 nm)
Wery (2.4 nm)
Kopaniarze (2.7 nm)
Grady (2.6 nm)
Tarczyny (3.0 nm)
Tuczki (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 20 nm E 50
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 29 nm N 38
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 37 nm E 81 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 62 nm S 154 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 73 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Dębień, Działdowo County
0.7 nm NW Jeglia
0.8 nm SW Gronowo, Działdowo County
1.5 nm N Truszczyny
1.7 nm S Kostkowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.7 nm S Rybno, Działdowo County
2.0 nm SW Grądy, Działdowo County
2.6 nm S Kopaniarze
2.5 nm N Gutowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.7 nm S Wery, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.5 nm N Lesiak
1.8 nm W Hartowiec
2.7 nm NE Rumian, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.8 nm SW Tarczyny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:39:27 2016