Czarne, Poland Page

Other names: Czarnen,Scharnen

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.2616 Longitude 22.4709 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 15' 42N Long (DMS) 22° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2758

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Czarne Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Czarne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Czarne Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorne (1.4 nm)
Szczodrowo (1.9 nm)
Przeczka (2.3 nm)
Marlinowo (0.5 nm)
Pluszkiejmy (2.3 nm)
Meszno (2.3 nm)
Rogajny (2.3 nm)
Budwiecie (3.1 nm)
Sumowo (2.2 nm)
Biale Jeziorki (2.6 nm)
Czarne (3.0 nm)
Babki (2.2 nm)
Zelazki (2.5 nm)
Bitkowo (2.6 nm)
Mlyniki (2.5 nm)
Kolpakowo (3.6 nm)
Borkowiny (3.6 nm)
Garbas Gorny (4.1 nm)
Garbas Dolny (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 18 nm E 126
FR43715 Small Airport 25 nm E 75
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 49 nm E 48
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 71 nm W 229 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 113 nm N 335 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Marlinowo
0.8 nm NW Górne, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.0 nm NE Czarne, Gołdap County
1.2 nm NW Bronisze, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.8 nm N Meszno, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Kociołki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.5 nm N Pluszkiejmy
2.3 nm S Babki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.6 nm S Żelazki, Gołdap County
2.2 nm NE Rogajny, Gołdap County
2.3 nm SE Bitkowo, Gołdap County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:23 2016