Bolity, Poland Page

Other names: Bolitten

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.9833 Longitude 20.0500 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 53° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2899

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bolity Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolity Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolity Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stare Bolity (0.5 nm)
Warkaly (0.9 nm)
Nowe Bolity (1.2 nm)
Niebrzydowo Wielkie (2.3 nm)
Warny (0.4 nm)
Milakowo (1.7 nm)
Gudniki (3.1 nm)
Polkajny (2.9 nm)
Gladowka (3.7 nm)
Surajny (3.5 nm)
Pawelki (4.5 nm)
Lesiska (4.6 nm)
Trokajny (2.7 nm) Ksiaznik (1.3 nm)
Roje (2.0 nm)
Ponary (2.7 nm)
Boguchwaly (4.0 nm)
Gulbity (3.7 nm)
Kretowiny (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 18 nm E 134
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 24 nm S 155
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 38 nm N 350
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 43 nm E 133 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 57 nm N 19 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Stare Bolity
0.5 nm N Warny
1.0 nm NW Henrykowo, Ostróda County
1.2 nm SE Książnik
1.2 nm NE Miłakowo
1.2 nm NW Miejski Dwór
1.2 nm W Warkały, Ostróda County
1.5 nm SW Roje, Poland
1.8 nm SW Naryjski Młyn
2.6 nm S Ponary
2.8 nm N Różnowo, Ostróda County
2.0 nm SE Mysłaki
2.0 nm NW Warkałki
2.7 nm NW Gudniki, Ostróda County
2.6 nm NE Pityny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:29 2016