Bogdany, Poland Page

Other names: Bogdainen

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.7832 Longitude 20.6374 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 38' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8570

Weather Charts


Bogdany Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogdany Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogdany Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wojtowo (1.5 nm)
Klebark Maly (2.8 nm)
Szczesne (3.8 nm)
Kaplityny (1.3 nm)
Legajny (2.3 nm)
Maruny (4.1 nm)
Barczewo (3.4 nm)
Barczewko (4.3 nm)
Ruszajny (4.4 nm)
Skajboty (1.6 nm)
Mokiny (2.4 nm)
Zalesie (3.7 nm)
Silice (1.7 nm)
Klebark Wielki (1.3 nm)
Patryki (2.6 nm)
Klewki (3.5 nm)
Wyrandy (4.3 nm)
Pajtuny (3.7 nm)
Kalborno (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 7 nm W 265
EPKI Small Kikity 14 nm N 35
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 20 nm S 149 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 46 nm N 358
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 66 nm N 358 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Silice
0.7 nm NE Sapunki
1.1 nm NE Bogdany, Olsztyn County
1.3 nm NW Kaplityny
2.0 nm N Łęgajny
2.0 nm N Bark, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.5 nm W Wójtowo, Gmina Barczewo
1.6 nm E Skajboty
2.4 nm SW Klebark Wielki
3.0 nm N Wrocikowo
2.6 nm SE Patryki
2.3 nm NE Sapuny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:10 2016