Biskupie, Poland Page

Other names: Bischofswerder,Biskupice

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.5004 Longitude 19.3473 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 53° 30' 1N Long (DMS) 19° 20' 50E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2967

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biskupie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biskupie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biskupie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sedzice (1.5 nm)
Slupnica (1.7 nm)
Podlasek (3.0 nm)
Mierzyn (3.8 nm)
Piotrowice (1.5 nm)
Trupel (4.2 nm)
Szwarcenowo (3.2 nm)
Mozgowo (5.3 nm)
Fitowo (0.3 nm)
Bielice (1.6 nm)
Krotoszyny (1.7 nm)
Zawada (2.6 nm)
Lipinki (2.2 nm)
Gaj (2.6 nm)
Lakorz (3.4 nm)
Wichertowo (4.1 nm)
Osetno (4.7 nm)
Iwanki (5.4 nm)
Kolonia Olszak (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPGI Small Grudziadz Lisie Airport 17 nm W 274
EPMB Medium MALBORK 32 nm N 346
FR39985 Closed Gdańsk-Wrzeszcz Air Base Gdańsk 59 nm N 334
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 61 nm N 329 ASL Airlines Belgium, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Finnair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 54 nm W 244 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Biskupiec, Nowe Miasto County
1.2 nm NE Fitowo
2.0 nm N Piotrowice, Nowe Miasto County
1.5 nm NW Słupnica
1.5 nm NE Czachówki
1.5 nm SW Sędzice, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.5 nm SE Bielice, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.6 nm N Piotrowice Małe, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm SW Lipinki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.7 nm E Krotoszyny
3.0 nm S Łąkorz
2.3 nm W Babalice
2.6 nm E Buczek, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:22 2016