Bielice, Poland Page

Other names: Billitzen,Waldenfried,Bilitzen

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.6872 Longitude 21.9343 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 53° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 21° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3011

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bielice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bielice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bielice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rostki (1.5 nm)
Pilchy (1.6 nm)
Szczechy Male (3.0 nm)
Lupki (3.6 nm)
Zacharz (1.9 nm)
Lysonie (2.9 nm)
Nipy (3.8 nm)
Szwejkowo (4.3 nm)
Falecin (2.0 nm)
Ruda (2.8 nm)
Falecinek (3.0 nm)
Rybitwy (2.0 nm)
Gietkie (2.9 nm)
Gurskie (3.3 nm)
Kociol (3.7 nm)
Orlowo (3.6 nm)
Stare Guty (4.6 nm)
Rakowo Piskie (4.9 nm)
Babrosty (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 1 nm N 327
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 15 nm W 298
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 37 nm W 251 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 70 nm N 318
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 87 nm S 212 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Rybitwy, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm NW List of airports in Poland with unpaved runways
1.5 nm NW Rostki, Pisz County
1.4 nm W Pilchy, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.9 nm SW Lake Roś
2.8 nm N Łysonie
3.4 nm S Giętkie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:01 2016