Zukow, Poland Page

Other names: Żuków,Żukowa,żukowski,Żukowa,żukowski

World:Poland:Swietokrzyskie
Latitude 50.3887 Longitude 20.8742 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 23' 19N Long (DMS) 20° 52' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5234

Weather Charts


Zukow Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zukow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zukow Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piasek Maly (1.6 nm) Kikow (1.1 nm)
Zagaje Kikowskie (1.7 nm)
Topola (2.4 nm)
Szklanow (2.2 nm)
Sulkowice (2.5 nm)
Zborow (1.0 nm)
Magierow (1.6 nm)
Ugory (2.1 nm)
Wlosnowice (2.0 nm)
Solec-Zdroj (1.4 nm)
Kolonia Piasek Maly (1.6 nm)
Janow (1.7 nm)
Chinkow (2.1 nm)
Welnin (2.5 nm)
Zagorzany (2.6 nm)
Kopanina (2.8 nm)
Zagajow (2.3 nm)
Ostrowce (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45560 Small Kazimierza Mała 14 nm W 239
EPPC Small Pińczów Airport Pińczów 15 nm W 299
FR40045 Heli Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 38 nm W 239
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 61 nm N 11 SprintAir
EPKK KRK Large BALICE Krakow 45 nm W 246 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, Iberia Express, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SprintAir, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Żuków, Busko County
1.2 nm N Kików
1.0 nm E Zborów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
1.4 nm S Solec-Zdrój
1.4 nm S List of spa towns in Poland
1.7 nm N Zagaje Kikowskie
1.5 nm SW Strażnik, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
1.9 nm NE Podlasek, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.4 nm N Topola, Busko County
1.7 nm NE Magierów
1.6 nm W Piasek Mały
2.1 nm NE Szklanów
2.6 nm S Zagórzany, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.5 nm S Chinków
2.6 nm S Wełnin
2.5 nm NW Sułkowice, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.3 nm SW Zagajów, Busko County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:08 2016