Kwaskow, Poland Page

Other names: Kwasków

World:Poland:Swietokrzyskie
Latitude 50.5343 Longitude 20.4486 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 20° 26' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4855

Weather Charts


Kwaskow Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwaskow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwaskow Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tur Dolny (1.2 nm)
Tur Piaski (1.2 nm)
Belk (1.5 nm)
Mierzwin (2.0 nm)
Zegartowice (2.3 nm)
Wrocieryz (2.8 nm)
Sobowice (1.6 nm)
Imielnica (2.5 nm)
Kamieniec (3.0 nm)
Imielno (3.1 nm)
Stawy (3.4 nm)
Helenowka (3.1 nm)
Dzierszyn (3.5 nm)
Kopernia (1.8 nm)
Skowronno Gorne (2.4 nm)
Pawlowice (1.9 nm)
Michalow (2.5 nm)
Zagajowek (2.8 nm)
Zagajow (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPPC Small Pińczów Airport Pińczów 2 nm E 110
FR45560 Small Kazimierza Mała 16 nm S 167
FR40045 Heli Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 32 nm S 210
EPKK KRK Large BALICE Krakow 37 nm S 223 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, Iberia Express, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SprintAir, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Vueling
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 58 nm N 29 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Sobowice
1.7 nm S Pawłowice, Pińczów County
1.2 nm W Tur Dolny
1.2 nm W Tur-Piaski
1.5 nm NW Bełk, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.3 nm S Jelcza Mała
2.5 nm N Imielnica
2.5 nm S Michałów, Pińczów County
1.7 nm E Skowronno Dolne
2.4 nm SW Jelcza Wielka
1.8 nm E Kopernia
2.2 nm NW Mierzwin, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:48:31 2016