Okraglik, Poland Page

Other names: Okrąglik,Okrąglika,okrąglicki,Okrąglika,okrąglicki

World:Poland:Slaskie
Latitude 50.6583 Longitude 18.9856 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 50° 39' 30N Long (DMS) 18° 59' 8E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6923

Weather Charts


Okraglik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okraglik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okraglik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mzyki (1.3 nm)
Grojec (1.4 nm)
Hucisko (2.1 nm)
Lazy (2.4 nm)
Boronow (2.3 nm)
Lesniaki (2.8 nm)
Jamki (2.9 nm)
Korzonek (2.9 nm)
Debowa Gora (2.5 nm)
Rekszowice (3.1 nm)
Starcza (1.3 nm)
Hutki (1.8 nm)
Kamienica (1.5 nm)
Kamienskie Mlyny (1.3 nm)
Babienica (2.2 nm)
Psary (3.0 nm)
Lubsza (3.3 nm)
Piasek (3.8 nm)
Bukowiec (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKT KTW Large PYRZOWICE Katowice 11 nm S 161 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Arkia , Bin Air, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40027 Small Ostrowy (Łobodno) Highway Strip Kłobuck 17 nm N 3
EPCH CZW Small RUDNIKI Czestochowa 15 nm N 31
EPKK KRK Large BALICE Krakow 46 nm S 138 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, Iberia Express, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SprintAir, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Vueling
FR40783 Heli The Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Ostrava 58 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Okrąglik, Lubliniec County
0.2 nm NW Niwy, Gmina Woźniki
1.4 nm S Kamienica, Silesian Voivodeship
1.3 nm SW Mzyki, Lubliniec County
1.6 nm NE Hutki, Silesian Voivodeship
2.1 nm S Babienica
1.4 nm W Grojec, Silesian Voivodeship
2.5 nm N Jamki, Silesian Voivodeship
2.0 nm NW Szklana Huta, Silesian Voivodeship
2.6 nm N Korzonek, Silesian Voivodeship
2.7 nm N Kowale, Częstochowa County
2.7 nm S Psary, Lubliniec County
1.9 nm E Starcza
2.1 nm SE Kamieńskie Młyny
3.0 nm S Lubsza, Silesian Voivodeship
2.8 nm NE Rększowice
2.0 nm W Hucisko, Lubliniec County
2.8 nm NW Leśniaki, Częstochowa County
2.5 nm SW Sitki, Silesian Voivodeship
2.5 nm NW Dębowa Góra, Silesian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:52 2016