Dol, Poland Page

Other names: Dół,Dołu,Dołu,Dołu,Dołu

World:Poland:Podkarpackie
Latitude 50.1284 Longitude 22.0676 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 22° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13164

Weather Charts


Dol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajecina (2.1 nm)
Zaczernie (3.2 nm)
Stobierna (0.6 nm)
Pustki (1.4 nm)
Poreby (3.0 nm)
Wysoka (2.6 nm)
Nienadowka (4.0 nm)
Nienadowka Gorna (4.2 nm)
Lukawiec (2.1 nm)
Wolka pod Lasem (2.0 nm)
Medynia Lancucka (2.7 nm)
Medynia (2.8 nm)
Pogwizdow (2.8 nm)
Jasionka (1.0 nm)
Terliczka (2.0 nm)
Budy (1.9 nm)
Laka (2.8 nm)
Trzebownisko (3.3 nm)
Zaleze (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPRJ Small Rzeszów Airport Rzeszów 1 nm S 208
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 2 nm W 239 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPST Small Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport Stalowa Wola 30 nm N 355
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 71 nm N 20 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 60 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Stobierna, Rzeszów County
0.9 nm SW Jasionka, Rzeszów County
1.6 nm SW List of airports in Poland with unpaved runways
1.8 nm S Terliczka
1.4 nm SE Łukawiec, Rzeszów County
1.4 nm W Tajęcina
2.1 nm SW Nowa Wieś, Rzeszów County
1.8 nm E Wólka Podleśna
2.8 nm S Trzebownisko
2.8 nm SE Łąka, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
2.2 nm SW List of airports in Poland with paved runways
2.2 nm SW Rzeszów–Jasionka Airport
2.4 nm NW Wysoka Głogowska
2.6 nm SW Zaczernie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:10:03 2016