Czeresnie, Poland Page

Other names: Czereśnie

World:Poland:Podkarpackie
Latitude 50.2333 Longitude 23.1167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4806

Weather Charts


Czeresnie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Czeresnie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Czeresnie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pshedmes'tse Vel'ke (1.9 nm)
Niemstow (2.6 nm)
Cieszanow (0.9 nm)
Kosobudy (2.7 nm)
Zukow (2.9 nm)
Lubliniec Nowy (3.8 nm)
Lubliniec Stary (3.8 nm)
Ostrowki (4.2 nm)
Doliny (4.2 nm)
Kutnie (5.0 nm)
Nowe Siolo (1.7 nm) Dachnow (1.6 nm)
Zaluze (2.7 nm)
Balaje (3.4 nm)
Maslanki (3.2 nm)
Futory (3.1 nm)
Lubaczow (4.4 nm)
Mlodow (4.6 nm)
Hurcze (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPZA Small Zamość-Mokre Airport Zamość 28 nm N 6
FR41183 Small Gorodok Northwest Gorodok 32 nm S 137
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 41 nm S 168
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 41 nm E 127 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 62 nm N 345 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Dachnów
1.6 nm SE Nowe Sioło
2.1 nm N Cieszanów
1.8 nm NW Folwarki, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
2.4 nm NE Żuków, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
2.4 nm NE Kowalówka, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
3.1 nm S Mokrzyca, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
2.7 nm SE Załuże, Podkarpackie Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:53 2016