Kepa, Poland Page

Other names: Kępa,Kępy,Kępy,Kępy,Kępy,Kępy,Kępy

World:Poland:Malopolskie
Latitude 49.9860 Longitude 19.6558 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 19° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11244

Weather Charts


Kepa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kepa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kepa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klokoczyn (0.9 nm)
Rusocice (2.2 nm)
Ratanice (0.6 nm)
Przeginia Narodowa (1.9 nm)
Przeginia Duchowna (1.9 nm)
Zagorze (2.8 nm)
Pasieka (0.6 nm)
Czernichow (1.0 nm)
Czernichowek (1.4 nm)
Pozowice (1.7 nm)
Wielkie Drogi (2.5 nm)
Brzeznica (1.7 nm)
Brzezinka (1.9 nm)
Jaskowice (1.7 nm)
Trzebol (2.1 nm)
Kopytowka (2.9 nm)
Pobiedr (2.7 nm)
Benczyn (3.2 nm)
Paszkowka (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKK KRK Large BALICE Krakow 7 nm N 42 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, Iberia Express, Israir, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SprintAir, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Vueling
FR40045 Heli Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 14 nm E 71
EPZR Small Żar Airport Międzybrodzie Żywieckie 21 nm W 232
EPKT KTW Large PYRZOWICE Katowice 36 nm N 323 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Arkia , Bin Air, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 59 nm S 157 Adria Airways, AirBaltic, Bulgarian Air Charter, Neos, SmartWings, Travel Service Slovakia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Ratanice
0.7 nm E Czernichów, Kraków County
0.9 nm NW Kłokoczyn, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
1.4 nm SW Brzeźnica, Wadowice County
1.9 nm N Przeginia Narodowa
1.9 nm N Przeginia Duchowna
1.6 nm SE Jaśkowice, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
1.7 nm NW Rusocice, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
2.3 nm S Brzezinka, Gmina Brzeźnica
1.7 nm E Pozowice
2.4 nm SE Paszkówka
1.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
2.0 nm NE Zagacie, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
3.0 nm S Bęczyn, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
2.6 nm SW Marcyporęba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:54 2016