Obrzyce, Poland Page

Other names: Obrawalde,Meseritz Obrawalde

World:Poland:Lubuskie
Latitude 52.4485 Longitude 15.6173 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 52° 26' 55N Long (DMS) 15° 37' 2E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6208
Website: http://obrzyce.eu/

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Obrzyce Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrzyce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrzyce Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miedzyrzecz (1.3 nm)
Glebokie (3.6 nm)
Nietoperek (4.0 nm)
Keszyca (4.4 nm)
Kuligowo (2.0 nm)
Kalsko (3.7 nm)
Twierdzielewo (5.5 nm)
Porabka (4.8 nm)
Rokitno (6.1 nm)
Bobowicko (1.1 nm)
Zolwin (1.4 nm)
Policko (3.0 nm)
Kuznik (1.4 nm)
Skoki (1.9 nm)
Wyszanowo (4.3 nm)
Szumiaca (5.7 nm)
Bukowiec (5.1 nm)
Stary Dwor (6.2 nm)
Kalawa (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41450 Small Przytoczna Airfield Przytoczna 6 nm N 40
FR45340 Small Lipki Wielkie 16 nm N 346
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 19 nm S 160 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
FR41449 Closed Kakolewo Air Base Kąkolewo 26 nm E 118
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 44 nm E 91 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Żółwin, Międzyrzecz County
0.6 nm W Jeleniogłowy
1.1 nm SE Bobowicko
1.9 nm S Skoki, Lubusz Voivodeship
1.9 nm S Kuźnik, Lubusz Voivodeship
1.2 nm W Lubosinek
2.1 nm N Kolonia Żółwin
1.5 nm SW Międzyrzecz
1.6 nm NE Kuligowo, Międzyrzecz County
1.5 nm W Kreis Meseritz
2.1 nm NW Kwiecie
2.4 nm SE Karolewo, Lubusz Voivodeship
2.7 nm SW Łęgowskie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:19:18 2016