Malutkow, Poland Page

Other names: Malutków

World:Poland:Lubuskie
Latitude 52.3652 Longitude 15.2410 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 15° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3027

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malutkow Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malutkow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malutkow Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jezioro Ostrowicko (2.4 nm)
Walewice (2.9 nm)
Maluszow (3.9 nm)
Grabow (4.1 nm)
Trzesniowek (1.5 nm)
Ledow (2.3 nm)
Trzemeszno Lubuskie (4.2 nm)
Bechy (3.8 nm)
Grochowo (4.7 nm)
Modlecin (5.5 nm)
Glisno (6.6 nm)
Jemiolow (1.3 nm)
Lagow (2.8 nm)
Pozrzadlo (4.0 nm)
Gronow (4.4 nm)
Koryta (4.2 nm)
Toporow (6.1 nm)
Zabiele (6.3 nm)
Klonica (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39987 Small Gorzów-Wojcieszyce Airport (under construction) Gorzów 25 nm N 4
FR45340 Small Lipki Wielkie 23 nm N 25
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 24 nm E 123 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
FR41446 Closed Szprotawa-Wiechlice Air Base 50 nm S 164
EPSC SZZ Medium GOLENIOW Szczecin 74 nm N 350 LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Jemiołów
1.7 nm SE List of tallest structures in Poland
2.8 nm SE Łagów, Świebodzin County
3.6 nm S Łagów Landscape Park
4.0 nm S Poźrzadło
4.1 nm N Trzemeszno Lubuskie
4.3 nm S Kolonia Czartów, Lubusz Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:31:42 2016