Maloszowice, Poland Page

Other names: Małoszowice

World:Poland:Lubuskie
Latitude 51.6995 Longitude 15.7797 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 41' 58N Long (DMS) 15° 46' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6378

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maloszowice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloszowice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloszowice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nowe Miasteczko (1.9 nm)
Nieciecz (3.1 nm)
Krolikowice (1.2 nm)
Bycz (1.7 nm)
Tarnow Bycki (2.6 nm)
Bytom Odrzanski (2.5 nm)
Kielcz (4.0 nm)
Wierzbmiczki (1.3 nm)
Sobolice (2.6 nm)
Brzeg (2.6 nm)
Milakow (1.2 nm)
Zukow (2.4 nm)
Bukowica (3.1 nm)
Bukowiczka (3.2 nm)
Zimna Brzeznica (3.1 nm)
Wilczyce (3.1 nm)
Popeszyce (3.2 nm)
Nowa Jablona (4.3 nm)
Stara Jablona (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41446 Closed Szprotawa-Wiechlice Air Base 10 nm S 220
EPZN Small Tomaszowo Airport Zagan 14 nm W 252
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 26 nm N 1 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 54 nm E 130 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 58 nm N 41 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Małaszowice
1.2 nm S Miłaków, Lubusz Voivodeship
1.2 nm SE Popowo, Nowa Sól County
1.2 nm NW Królikowice, Lubusz Voivodeship
1.7 nm N Bycz, Lubusz Voivodeship
1.3 nm E Wierzbnica, Lubusz Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Tarnów Bycki
1.8 nm NW Rejów
2.1 nm SW Zagóra, Lubusz Voivodeship
2.2 nm SW Żuków, Lubusz Voivodeship
2.0 nm SW Nowe Miasteczko
1.8 nm W Gołaszyn, Lubusz Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:04:09 2016