Machnow, Poland Page

Other names: Machnów

World:Poland:Lubuskie
Latitude 51.6000 Longitude 15.3167 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 51° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34118

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Machnow Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machnow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machnow Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jasionka (1.2 nm)
Zaganiec (2.7 nm)
Jaszkowice (2.7 nm)
Laski (3.1 nm)
Wilkowisko (3.9 nm)
Zagan (1.0 nm)
Lutnia (2.1 nm)
Stary Zagan (3.0 nm)
Palecznik (3.1 nm)
Dziwiszowa (3.2 nm)
Pozarow (3.7 nm)
Dzietrzychowice (4.1 nm)
Gryzyce (4.6 nm)
Boznow (1.8 nm)
Chrobrow (3.0 nm)
Stara Kopernia (3.9 nm)
Zelislaw (4.0 nm)
Dobrenad Kwisa (4.7 nm)
Trzebow (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPZN Small Tomaszowo Airport Zagan 3 nm E 64
FR41444 Small Gozdnica Airfield Gozdnica 11 nm S 223
FR41446 Closed Szprotawa-Wiechlice Air Base 10 nm E 103
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 36 nm N 28 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
EDDC DRS Large DRESDEN Dresden 64 nm W 244 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AirExplore, AtlasGlobal, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N List of Polish cities damaged in World War II
1.0 nm N Duchy of Żagań
1.6 nm SE Chrobrów
2.4 nm N Puszczyków
2.5 nm NE Marysin, Lubusz Voivodeship
3.0 nm N Pożarów, Lubusz Voivodeship
3.0 nm N Stary Żagań
2.1 nm NE Bożnów


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:13:48 2016