Lipinka, Poland Page

Other names: Linderei,Linderei Kolonie,Lipinki,lipinecki,Lipinek,Lipinek,lipinecki

World:Poland:Lubuskie
Latitude 51.8432 Longitude 16.0577 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 51° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 16° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2800

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lipinka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipinka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarnow Jezierny (2.8 nm)
Debowo (3.4 nm)
Cieszow (3.7 nm)
Radzyn (1.7 nm)
Slawa (2.3 nm)
Kuznica Glogowska (1.9 nm)
Gola (3.5 nm)
Szreniawa (5.2 nm)
Potrzebowo (4.5 nm)
Ciosaniec (6.3 nm)
Lubiatow (5.6 nm)
Liskowo (6.8 nm)
Marcinow (1.6 nm)
Stare Stracze (2.7 nm)
Podzamcze (2.6 nm)
Grochowice (3.8 nm)
Kotla (6.0 nm)
Glogowka (6.7 nm)
Chociemysl (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40066 Small Wschowa-Łysiny Airport Wschowa 7 nm E 93
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 20 nm N 331 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
FR40055 Small Orsk Airport Szlichtyngowa 19 nm S 146
FR41449 Closed Kakolewo Air Base Kąkolewo 24 nm N 16
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 44 nm N 38 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Lipinki, Lubusz Voivodeship
1.1 nm SE Polkowice County
1.7 nm N Radzyń, Lubusz Voivodeship
1.1 nm W Kamienna, Lubusz Voivodeship
1.9 nm S Dębczyn, Lubusz Voivodeship
1.4 nm NE Jutrzenka, Lubusz Voivodeship
2.6 nm S Krążkowo, Lubusz Voivodeship
1.8 nm W Głuchów, Wschowa County
2.1 nm NW Kuźnica Głogowska
2.6 nm N Sława
2.9 nm N Lubogoszcz, Wschowa County
2.8 nm NE Cegłówko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:16:31 2016