Zuki, Poland Page

Other names: Żuki,żucki,żucki

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 52.0225 Longitude 23.6565 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 23° 39' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17219

Weather Charts


Zuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolpinek (1.2 nm)
Dobratycze (1.9 nm)
Kolonia Lebiedziow (2.0 nm)
Lebiedziow (2.1 nm)
Polatycze (2.6 nm)
Murawiec (0.6 nm)
Michalkow (1.7 nm)
Arkadiya (2.5 nm)
Volynka (2.8 nm)
Blotkow Duzy (3.2 nm)
Kotel'nya Boyarskaya (1.5 nm)
Mit'ki (1.9 nm)
Byarnady (1.9 nm)
Hershony (2.6 nm)
Zakrugloye (2.8 nm)
Kostomloty (2.7 nm)
Pryluki (2.4 nm)
Zakazanka (3.4 nm)
Okczyn (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 10 nm E 59 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPBP BXP Medium Biała Podlaska Airport Biała Podlaska 18 nm W 267
UMBK Small Borisovo Airport Barysava 28 nm E 72
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 58 nm S 217 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 95 nm N 8 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Żuki, Gmina Terespol
0.7 nm NE Murawiec
1.3 nm SW Kołpin
1.7 nm N Michalków
1.6 nm NE Brest Fortress
1.5 nm W Dobratycze
1.7 nm W Dobratycze-Kolonia
2.8 nm S Kostomłoty, Lublin Voivodeship
2.1 nm SE 52nd parallel north
2.1 nm W Lebiedziew


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:15:15 2016