Wola Mala, Poland Page

Other names: Wola Mała

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.0167 Longitude 22.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6736

Weather Charts


Wola Mala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wola Mala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wola Mala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bychawa (0.4 nm)
Grodzany (1.0 nm)
Podzamcze (1.6 nm)
Lesniczowka (1.9 nm)
Zadebie (1.2 nm)
Kolonia Bychawka (2.0 nm)
Abramow (1.9 nm)
Zdrapy (2.0 nm)
Osowa (2.0 nm)
Bychawka (3.1 nm)
Wierciszow (3.0 nm)
Wola Duza (0.8 nm)
Olszowiec (1.6 nm)
Kolonia Osowa (2.1 nm)
Romanow (2.3 nm)
Biesiadki (2.4 nm)
Galezow (1.8 nm)
Wola Galezowska (2.0 nm)
Zaraszow (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 13 nm N 22
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 13 nm N 334
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 14 nm N 24 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 58 nm S 200 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 54 nm W 294 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Wandzin, Lublin County
0.2 nm NW Zadębie, Lublin County
0.6 nm W Bychawa
0.6 nm W Grodzany
1.0 nm SE Marysin, Gmina Bychawa
0.9 nm NE Wola Duża-Kolonia
1.2 nm NW Podzamcze, Lublin County
1.5 nm NW Wincentówek, Lublin Voivodeship
1.3 nm SE Skawinek
1.4 nm SW Leśniczówka, Lublin County
1.3 nm E Wola Duża, Lublin County
2.0 nm S Wola Gałęzowska
2.0 nm N Bychawka Druga-Kolonia
2.1 nm S Gałęzów, Lublin County
2.3 nm N Bychawka Druga
1.7 nm E Olszowiec, Lublin County
2.4 nm NE Osowa, Lublin County
2.4 nm NW Zdrapy, Lublin County
2.4 nm SE Zaraszów
1.9 nm E Osowa-Kolonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:02:32 2016