Polinow Mauryki, Poland Page

Other names: Polinów Mauryki

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 52.1500 Longitude 23.1667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2948

Weather Charts


Polinow Mauryki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polinow Mauryki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polinow Mauryki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolka Polinowska (1.7 nm)
Komarno (2.0 nm)
Sulinki (2.2 nm)
Kolonia Komarno (2.8 nm)
Polinow (0.3 nm)
Polinow Dabrowa (0.9 nm)
Romanow (2.2 nm)
Jakowki (3.2 nm)
Peredylo (3.4 nm)
Janow Podlaski (3.2 nm)
Pawlow Stary (3.4 nm)
Buczyce Nowe (4.0 nm)
Pawlow Nowy (4.2 nm)
Buczyce Stare (4.4 nm)
Klonownica Mala (1.3 nm)
Klonownica Wielka (1.2 nm)
Klonownica Duza (1.5 nm)
Osowka (2.1 nm)
Hrud (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPBP BXP Medium Biała Podlaska Airport Biała Podlaska 8 nm S 185
FR40047 Small Krzewica Airport Międzyrzec Podlaski 18 nm W 251
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 27 nm E 95 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 57 nm S 197 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 92 nm N 19 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Polinów, Lublin Voivodeship
0.6 nm SE Klonownica-Plac
1.2 nm NE Klonownica Mała
1.4 nm SE Klonownica Duża
2.2 nm N Romanów, Gmina Janów Podlaski
1.6 nm NW Wólka Polinowska
2.2 nm SW Ossówka, Lublin Voivodeship
2.2 nm SW Ossówka-Kolonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:25:01 2016