Podlodow, Poland Page

Other names: Podlodów

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 50.4762 Longitude 23.6775 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 28' 34N Long (DMS) 23° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Podlodow Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podlodow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podlodow Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grodek (2.1 nm) Pieniany (0.7 nm)
Hopkie (2.0 nm)
Zimno (2.5 nm)
Wolka Pukarzowska (3.5 nm)
Laszczow (3.4 nm)
Maloniz (3.9 nm)
Domaniz (3.6 nm)
Pukarzow (4.2 nm)
Ratyczow (1.9 nm)
Zerniki (2.9 nm)
Szlatyri (1.6 nm)
Lubcze (1.6 nm)
Szlatyn (1.9 nm)
Hubinek (2.0 nm)
Dyniska (3.9 nm)
Jurow (3.6 nm)
Plebanka (4.4 nm)
Chodywance (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45219 Small Aerodrom Belz 12 nm E 118
FR45222 Small Turynka 25 nm S 147
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 41 nm S 164 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 57 nm S 193
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 58 nm N 321 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Podlodów, Gmina Łaszczów
0.1 nm E Podlodów, Gmina Ulhówek
0.5 nm NE Pieniany
0.6 nm N Pieniany-Kolonia
0.9 nm SE Rechulówka
1.4 nm S Kolonia Hubinek
1.6 nm S Łubcze
1.6 nm NW Hopkie-Kolonia
1.4 nm W Gródek-Kolonia, Lublin Voivodeship
2.0 nm SE Hubinek
2.1 nm NE Zimno-Kolonia
2.5 nm N Hopkie
2.6 nm S Szlatyn
1.7 nm W Gródek, Tomaszów Lubelski County
2.1 nm NE Ratyczów
2.6 nm SE Dębina, Gmina Ulhówek
2.0 nm W Wola Gródecka
2.9 nm N Łaszczów-Kolonia
2.2 nm NW Wola Gródecka-Kolonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:44:20 2016