Nowa Wies, Poland Page

Other names: Nowa Wieś

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 50.9000 Longitude 21.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5230

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nowa Wies Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nowa Wies Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nowa Wies Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jakubowice (0.7 nm)
Biedrzychow (2.1 nm)
Nowe (2.4 nm)
Maruszow (2.4 nm)
Kopiec (0.8 nm)
Lasek (1.3 nm)
Zychowki (1.6 nm)
Bliskowice (3.4 nm)
Kolonia Slupia Nadbrzezna (2.8 nm)
Rachow Nowy (1.0 nm)
Rachow (1.3 nm)
Rachow Stary (1.8 nm)
Huta (2.3 nm)
Annopol (0.9 nm)
Opoczka Mala (1.1 nm)
Opoka Duza (2.1 nm)
Linow (2.9 nm)
Piotrowice (3.7 nm)
Zabelcze (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPST Small Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport Stalowa Wola 17 nm S 160
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 28 nm E 46
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 37 nm N 321 SprintAir
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 47 nm S 172 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 38 nm E 57 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Kopiec, Lublin Voivodeship
1.0 nm S Opoczka Mała
0.9 nm SE Annopol-Rachów
0.8 nm SW Jakubowice, Lublin Voivodeship
1.4 nm N Świeciechów Poduchowny-Lasek
1.2 nm SE Annopol
1.1 nm E Nowy Rachów
1.9 nm S Sanna (Vistula)
1.9 nm N Świeciechów Poduchowny
1.6 nm NE Świeciechów Poduchowny-Zychówki
2.1 nm S Opoka Duża
2.7 nm N Świeciechów Duży
2.4 nm SE Opoka-Kolonia
2.5 nm SE Opoka-Kolonia Michalin
2.0 nm E Stary Rachów


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:23:46 2016