Miloszowka, Poland Page

Other names: Miłoszówka

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 50.9626 Longitude 21.9196 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 57' 45N Long (DMS) 21° 55' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4705

Weather Charts


Miloszowka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miloszowka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miloszowka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Natalin (0.8 nm)
Stasin (0.9 nm)
Pielgrzymka (1.0 nm)
Stefanowka (1.3 nm)
Mazanow (2.3 nm)
Boiska Stare (2.4 nm)
Prawno (2.8 nm)
Boiska (2.7 nm)
Mariampol (3.2 nm)
Ugory (1.9 nm)
Zastocze (1.9 nm)
Debina (2.6 nm)
Aleksandrow (2.9 nm)
Baraki (1.1 nm)
Anielin (1.9 nm)
Grabowka (1.7 nm)
Sucha Wolka (2.7 nm)
Zychowki (3.0 nm)
Rachow Stary (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPST Small Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport Stalowa Wola 20 nm S 171
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 23 nm E 48
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 36 nm W 314 SprintAir
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 34 nm E 60 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 51 nm S 175 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Miłoszówka
1.0 nm S Grabówka Ukazowa
0.8 nm SW Natalin, Gmina Annopol
0.9 nm NW Stasin, Gmina Józefów nad Wisłą
0.9 nm SW Baraki, Kraśnik County
1.2 nm N Pielgrzymka, Lublin Voivodeship
1.3 nm NE Stefanówka, Opole Lubelskie County
1.8 nm S Anielin, Kraśnik County
1.7 nm SE Grabówka, Kraśnik County
1.5 nm W Zofipole, Lublin Voivodeship
2.3 nm N Mazanów
1.8 nm NE Ugory, Lublin Voivodeship
2.8 nm S Sucha Wólka
1.8 nm W Bliskowice-Niedbałki
1.9 nm E Zastocze, Lublin Voivodeship
2.2 nm SE Grabówka-Kolonia, Lublin Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:55:04 2016