Kolonia Zaswiatycze, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Zaświatycze

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.6500 Longitude 23.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Kolonia Zaswiatycze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Zaswiatycze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Zaswiatycze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lack (1.6 nm)
Konstantyn (1.6 nm)
Krasowka (3.1 nm)
Zukow (3.7 nm)
Zeszczynka (1.9 nm)
Osowce (2.1 nm)
Dolhobrody (2.4 nm)
Hanna (4.1 nm)
Dance (4.9 nm)
Kuzawka (5.4 nm)
Pawluki (1.6 nm)
Stawki (2.4 nm)
Prybarava (3.7 nm)
Rozanka (2.7 nm)
Korolowka (4.2 nm)
Potod (4.4 nm)
Kolonia Korolowka (5.0 nm)
Szuminka (4.5 nm)
Suszno (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPBP BXP Medium Biała Podlaska Airport Biała Podlaska 24 nm N 329
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 31 nm N 29 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR40058 Small Radzyń Podlaski-Marynin Airport Radzyń Podlaski 32 nm W 281
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 37 nm W 229 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 107 nm S 211 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Lack, Poland
1.9 nm N Zaświatycze
2.4 nm NE Dołhobrody
2.1 nm SW Konstantyn, Lublin Voivodeship
2.1 nm SE Stawki, Włodawa County
2.7 nm SE Różanka, Lublin Voivodeship
3.5 nm SW Połód


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:15:53 2016