Kolonia Swaryczow, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Swaryczów

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 50.6439 Longitude 23.5924 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 38' 38N Long (DMS) 23° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3959

Weather Charts


Kolonia Swaryczow Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Swaryczow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Swaryczow Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Swaryczow (0.4 nm)
Szczerbiki (1.2 nm)
Wolica Brzozowa (2.8 nm)
Sniatycze (3.1 nm)
Rudka (1.4 nm)
Dub (1.7 nm)
Kotlice (3.9 nm)
Koniuchy (4.7 nm)
Marysin (1.1 nm)
Perespa (1.3 nm)
Kazimierowka (2.7 nm)
Zubowice (1.9 nm)
Przewale (2.2 nm)
Kraczew (3.1 nm)
Kolonja Sosnowa (3.1 nm)
Czartowczyk (3.8 nm)
Sobol (3.8 nm)
Kozia Wola (4.5 nm)
Wozuczyn (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPZA Small Zamość-Mokre Airport Zamość 15 nm W 283
FR45219 Small Aerodrom Belz 21 nm S 138
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 51 nm S 164 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 48 nm N 317 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 66 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Swaryczów
0.8 nm W Tuczapy, Zamość County
1.4 nm N Rudka, Tomaszów Lubelski County
1.4 nm N Kotlice, Lublin Voivodeship
1.0 nm SE Pierwszaki
1.6 nm S Zubowice-Kolonia
1.1 nm SE Marysin, Gmina Tyszowce
1.9 nm SE Przewale
1.9 nm SW Zubowice
2.4 nm N Kotlice-Kolonia
1.6 nm E Perespa
1.9 nm E Trzeciaki, Lublin Voivodeship
2.8 nm S Kraczew
2.3 nm NE Perespa-Kolonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:48:34 2016