Kolonia Sobieszczany, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonja Sobieszczany

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.0625 Longitude 22.3837 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 3' 45N Long (DMS) 22° 23' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6830

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolonia Sobieszczany Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Sobieszczany Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Sobieszczany Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sobieszczany (0.2 nm)
Majdan Sobieszczanski (1.5 nm)
Marianowka (2.4 nm)
Zalucze (1.0 nm)
Niedrzwica Koscielna (1.6 nm)
Niedrzwica Duza (3.1 nm)
Borkowizna (3.0 nm)
Krebsowka (3.4 nm)
Tomaszowka (4.0 nm)
Franciszkow (1.1 nm)
Kajetanowka (1.7 nm)
Rechta (2.0 nm)
Kolonia Debszczyzna (2.6 nm)
Strzyzowice (2.6 nm)
Lesniczowka (1.0 nm)
Kielczewice Dolne (2.1 nm)
Debina (2.6 nm)
Borkowizna (3.2 nm)
Wilkolaz (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 9 nm N 2
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 15 nm E 48
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 16 nm E 49 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 58 nm S 193 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 48 nm W 294 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Sobieszczany-Kolonia
0.7 nm W Sobieszczany
0.9 nm NE Niedrzwica Kościelna-Kolonia
1.2 nm NE Załucze
1.4 nm NE Marianka, Lublin County
1.4 nm NW Niedrzwica Kościelna
1.5 nm SW Majdan Sobieszczański
2.2 nm S Kolonia Kiełczewice Dolne
1.7 nm E Franciszków, Lublin County
2.1 nm SE Kiełczewice Dolne


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:02:31 2016