Kolonia Nasilow, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Nasiłów

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.3587 Longitude 21.9638 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 51° 21' 31N Long (DMS) 21° 57' 50E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21270

Weather Charts


Kolonia Nasilow Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Nasilow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Nasilow Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wojszyn (1.6 nm)
Oblassy Ksieze (2.3 nm)
Trzcianki (2.4 nm)
Oblassy (2.8 nm)
Wlostowice (2.3 nm)
Adamowka (2.7 nm)
Gora Pulawska (3.1 nm)
Pulawy (3.5 nm)
Parchatka (1.4 nm)
Zbedowice (2.0 nm)
Nasilow (0.6 nm)
Wylagi (1.7 nm)
Bochotnica (1.6 nm)
Kazimierz Dolny (2.4 nm)
Jeziorszczyzna (3.3 nm)
Cholewianka (3.6 nm)
Helenowka (3.5 nm)
Skowieszynek (3.2 nm)
Kolonia Usciaz (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPDE Medium DEBLIN Dęblin 11 nm N 347
FR39983 Small Dęblin-Ułęż Air Base Dęblin 16 nm N 18
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 28 nm W 274 SprintAir
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 29 nm E 103 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 74 nm S 178 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Nasiłów
1.5 nm NW Sadłowice, Lublin Voivodeship
1.3 nm SW Wojszyn, Lublin Voivodeship
1.7 nm SE Bochotnica
1.3 nm E Parchatka
2.2 nm SE Kazimierz Landscape Park
2.6 nm S Kazimierz Dolny
2.6 nm S List of Polish cities damaged in World War II
2.1 nm NW Kolonia Góra Puławska
2.3 nm NW Trzcianki, Puławy County
2.0 nm E Zbędowice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:09:00 2016