Gory, Poland Page

Other names: Góry,górski,górski

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.0080 Longitude 22.1723 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 0' 29N Long (DMS) 22° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gory Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gory Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gory Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rankowskie (0.7 nm)
Urzedow (1.4 nm)
Kolonja Stezyca (1.6 nm)
Mikuszewskie (1.8 nm)
Wierzbica (2.6 nm)
Beczyn (2.9 nm)
Ludwinow (2.2 nm)
Majdan Radlinski (2.5 nm)
Radlin (3.5 nm)
Lopiennik (3.4 nm)
Skorczyce (1.0 nm)
Popkowice (1.4 nm)
Leszczyna (1.8 nm)
Krasnik Fabryczny (2.9 nm)
Budzyn (3.7 nm)
Kolonia Wyznica (3.9 nm)
Wyznica (3.9 nm)
Piaski (4.2 nm)
Suchynia (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 15 nm N 33
EPST Small Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport Stalowa Wola 23 nm S 196
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 24 nm E 55 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 54 nm S 186 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 42 nm W 302 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Zakościelne
0.3 nm SW Góry, Gmina Urzędów
0.5 nm SW Rankowskie
1.2 nm NE Skorczyce
1.2 nm NE Leszczyna, Lublin Voivodeship
1.9 nm S Kajetanówka, Kraśnik County
1.7 nm SW Urzędów
1.5 nm W Mikuszewskie
2.1 nm NE Ludwinów, Gmina Borzechów
2.1 nm SW Bęczyn, Lublin Voivodeship
2.9 nm N Stasin, Gmina Chodel
2.5 nm SW Dębniak, Kraśnik County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:02:22 2016