Folwark Roznowka, Poland Page

Other names: Folwark Rożnówka

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 50.5333 Longitude 22.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36555

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Folwark Roznowka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Folwark Roznowka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Folwark Roznowka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabrowica (1.8 nm)
Dereznia-Zagrody (2.2 nm)
Sol (2.4 nm)
Gromada (1.7 nm)
Bojary (1.5 nm)
Zagrody Dabrowickie (2.4 nm)
Majdan Gromadzki (2.8 nm)
Bilgoraj (1.1 nm)
Roznowka (1.5 nm)
Puszcza Solska (1.2 nm)
Podlesie (1.4 nm)
Dereznia Solska (1.7 nm)
Okragle (1.6 nm)
Dereznia Majdanska (2.3 nm)
Korczow (2.3 nm)
Ruda Zagrody (2.8 nm)
Majdan Stary (3.7 nm)
Wola Dereznianska (3.3 nm)
Rogale (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPZA Small Zamość-Mokre Airport Zamość 21 nm E 62
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 41 nm N 359
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 42 nm N 0 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 36 nm W 226 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 63 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Biłgoraj
1.2 nm SW Dereźnia-Zagrody
1.4 nm S Podlesie, Biłgoraj County
1.2 nm SW Kolonia Sól
1.6 nm SE Okrągłe, Lublin Voivodeship
1.9 nm S Dereźnia Solska
1.6 nm NW Zagumnie
2.0 nm N Gromada, Biłgoraj County
2.4 nm S Dereźnia Majdańska
1.7 nm W Dąbrowica, Biłgoraj County
2.4 nm SE Korczów
3.0 nm N Majdan Gromadzki
2.3 nm NW Zagrody Dąbrowickie
2.5 nm SW Sól, Lublin Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:38:40 2016