Czerniejow, Poland Page

Other names: Czerniejów

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.4962 Longitude 23.2070 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 29' 46N Long (DMS) 23° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1438

Weather Charts


Czerniejow Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Czerniejow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Czerniejow Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pieszowola (1.6 nm) Debina (1.1 nm)
Marianka (1.5 nm)
Smokotowka (2.3 nm)
Marianka Stara (2.3 nm)
Hola (2.6 nm)
Marianka Nowa (2.7 nm)
Zamolodycze (3.4 nm)
Turno (3.4 nm)
Woloskawola (0.6 nm)
Kulakow (1.2 nm)
Koszelowiec (2.0 nm)
Lasek Bruski (2.0 nm)
Kamien (2.9 nm)
Wielkilan (0.8 nm)
Nowiny (2.2 nm)
Wolka Wytycka (3.3 nm)
Lipniak (2.6 nm)
Kolonia Wola Wereszczynska (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPBP BXP Medium Biała Podlaska Airport Biała Podlaska 30 nm N 355
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 24 nm W 230 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 25 nm W 230
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 44 nm N 34 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 94 nm S 208 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Wielki Łan
1.1 nm NE Dębina, Włodawa County
1.0 nm E Wołoskowola
1.1 nm NE Kułaków
1.3 nm SE Nowiny, Włodawa County
1.5 nm W Pieszowola
2.5 nm N Szmokotówka
2.8 nm S Wólka Wytycka
2.9 nm S Polesie Landscape Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:09:02 2016