Ciotusza, Poland Page

Other names: Cietusza

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 50.4667 Longitude 23.2000 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 50° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3797

Weather Charts


Ciotusza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciotusza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciotusza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majdan Sopocki (1.3 nm)
Majdan (1.6 nm)
Nowiny (2.8 nm)
Ciotusza Stara (1.0 nm)
Podrusow (1.1 nm)
Roza (1.3 nm)
Husiny (1.9 nm)
Wolka Husinska (2.7 nm)
Szur (3.0 nm)
Ciotusza Nowa (0.5 nm)
Jozefowek (1.6 nm)
Luszczacz (1.9 nm)
Lasochy (2.3 nm)
Kunki (2.5 nm)
Grabowica (1.5 nm)
Susiec (3.1 nm)
Susiec (3.2 nm)
Oseredek (2.8 nm)
Rybnica (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPZA Small Zamość-Mokre Airport Zamość 14 nm N 0
FR45219 Small Aerodrom Belz 29 nm E 100
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 49 nm N 338 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 55 nm S 174
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 48 nm S 143 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Ciotusza Nowa
0.6 nm SW Zuby
0.6 nm W Ciotusza Stara
1.2 nm NE Róża, Lublin Voivodeship
1.2 nm SE Grabowica, Lublin Voivodeship
1.0 nm W Podrusów
1.3 nm W Majdan Sopocki Pierwszy
1.6 nm NW Majdan Sopocki Drugi
1.9 nm E Łasochy
3.0 nm S Zagóra, Gmina Susiec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:01 2016