Chruszczow, Poland Page

Other names: Chruszczów

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.2896 Longitude 22.1970 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 22° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9673

Weather Charts


Chruszczow Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chruszczow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chruszczow Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wawolnica (1.9 nm)
Lopatki (3.0 nm)
Wawolnica Laki (0.8 nm)
Kolonia Drzewce (1.6 nm)
Drzewce (2.2 nm)
Male Piotrowice (2.2 nm)
Bronice (3.3 nm)
Buchalowice (3.5 nm)
Paulinow (3.1 nm)
Naleczow (0.6 nm)
Strzelce (1.2 nm)
Bochotnica (1.4 nm)
Cynkow (1.8 nm)
Charz (1.2 nm)
Stary Gaj (2.1 nm)
Lubki (3.1 nm)
Kolonia Wojciechow (2.9 nm)
Kocianow (2.9 nm)
Kolonia Lubki (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 8 nm E 118
FR40038 Small Dęblin-Podlodów Airport Dęblin 20 nm N 0
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 19 nm E 98 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 37 nm W 279 SprintAir
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 71 nm S 185 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Chruszczów-Kolonia
0.8 nm E Nałęczów
0.8 nm E List of spa towns in Poland
1.0 nm W Łąki, Lublin Voivodeship
1.4 nm E Strzelce, Puławy County
1.4 nm W Wąwolnica, Lublin Voivodeship
1.5 nm W Zarzeka
2.2 nm N Drzewce-Kolonia, Lublin Voivodeship
2.4 nm S Łubki, Lublin Voivodeship
2.1 nm SE Nowy Gaj, Lublin Voivodeship
2.6 nm N Drzewce, Lublin Voivodeship
2.5 nm S Stary Gaj, Lublin Voivodeship
2.0 nm NE Piotrowice, Puławy County
2.7 nm N Szumów
2.9 nm N Kolonia Buchałowice
2.1 nm SE Bochotnica-Kolonia
2.9 nm NW Łopatki, Lublin Voivodeship
2.1 nm E Cynków, Lublin Voivodeship
2.2 nm NW Zgórzyńskie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:08:05 2016