Chodowo, Poland Page

Other names: Chodowa,Chodowa

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.9405 Longitude 23.1796 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 56' 26N Long (DMS) 23° 10' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2147

Weather Charts


Chodowo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chodowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chodowo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bielany (1.7 nm)
Wola Dubowska (2.3 nm)
Michalowka (2.9 nm)
Krasowka (3.2 nm)
Kolonia Bessarabow (1.3 nm)
Dubow (1.2 nm)
Wolka Plebanska (3.7 nm)
Sidorki (4.9 nm)
Czosnowka (4.5 nm)
Sielczyk (5.3 nm)
Studzianka (1.4 nm)
Dokudow (1.4 nm)
Ortel Krolewski (3.3 nm)
Lomazy (2.2 nm)
Lubienka (2.8 nm)
Jusaki (3.2 nm)
Zarzeka-Nadatki (4.5 nm)
Szelest (4.4 nm)
Bordzilowka (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPBP BXP Medium Biała Podlaska Airport Biała Podlaska 4 nm N 341
FR40047 Small Krzewica Airport Międzyrzec Podlaski 18 nm W 291
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 28 nm E 68 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 45 nm S 202 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Dubów
1.4 nm NE Dokudów Pierwszy
1.4 nm E Studzianka, Lublin Voivodeship
2.5 nm S Łomazy
2.8 nm S Szymanowo, Lublin Voivodeship
2.7 nm SE Lubenka
2.3 nm NW Wola Dubowska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:22:04 2016