Ludwikowo, Poland Page

Other names: Ludwikowa,ludwikowski,Ludwikowa,ludwikowski

World:Poland:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Latitude 52.6851 Longitude 18.6424 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 52° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 18° 38' 33E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5448

Weather Charts


Ludwikowo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludwikowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludwikowo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morawy (1.7 nm)
Przysiek (1.7 nm)
Krzywosadz (2.2 nm)
Bodzanowo (0.6 nm)
Czolpin (1.7 nm)
Kolonia Bodzanowo (1.9 nm)
Wola Bachorna (3.0 nm)
Bachorza (3.1 nm)
Kolonia Krzywosadz (2.4 nm)
Nagorki (1.1 nm)
Pocierzyn (2.1 nm)
Kolonia Byczyna (1.0 nm)
Pilichowo (1.7 nm)
Byczyna (1.6 nm)
Latkowo (3.0 nm)
Klonowo (2.5 nm)
Klonowek (2.9 nm)
Plowce (3.2 nm)
Kwilno (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPIR Medium Inowroclaw Military Air Base 14 nm W 307
EPTO Small TORUN 20 nm N 350
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 34 nm N 316 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 64 nm S 154 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
FR39978 Closed Borsk Air Base Czersk 80 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Ludwikowo, Gmina Dobre
1.0 nm N Bodzanowo, Radziejów County
1.3 nm NW Borowo, Gmina Dobre
1.0 nm W Ułomie
1.1 nm NE Bodzanowo Drugie
1.1 nm SW Byczyna-Kolonia
1.1 nm SE Szalonki
1.4 nm SE Pilichowo, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SW Byczyna, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.9 nm N Czołpin
2.0 nm N Kolonia Bodzanowska
1.6 nm SE Leonowo, Gmina Osięciny
2.0 nm N Narkowo
1.4 nm E Nagórki, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.7 nm NW Altana, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.4 nm E Bilno, Radziejów County
1.6 nm SE Bodzanówek, Radziejów County
1.5 nm W Przysiek, Gmina Dobre
1.8 nm NW Dęby, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.8 nm S Piołunowo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:29:05 2016