Laczki, Poland Page

Other names: Łączki,łączecki,Łączek,Łączek,łączecki

World:Poland:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Latitude 52.5000 Longitude 18.4333 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 52° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5318

Weather Charts


Laczki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laczki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laczki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polajewo Stare (1.6 nm)
Polajewo (1.5 nm)
Polajewo Nowe (1.5 nm)
Przewoz (1.9 nm)
Rudzk Duzy (0.7 nm)
Sokoly (1.3 nm)
Marianowo (2.0 nm)
Rudzk Maly (1.9 nm)
Leszcze (3.1 nm)
Deboleka (1.2 nm)
Witkowice (2.2 nm)
Szewce (2.1 nm)
Katarzyna (1.0 nm)
Talarkowo (1.2 nm)
Raciecin (2.3 nm)
Kazimierowo (2.4 nm)
Straszewo (2.7 nm)
Broniszewo (2.5 nm)
Slomkowo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKB Small Kazimierz Biskup Airport 14 nm S 221
EPIN Small Inowroclaw Glider Airport 19 nm N 343
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 39 nm N 335 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 58 nm S 142 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
FR39978 Closed Borsk Air Base Czersk 88 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Nowa Wieś, Radziejów County
1.0 nm N Rudzk Duży
1.3 nm S Talarkowo
1.3 nm S Teodorowo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.2 nm SW Katarzyna, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.4 nm S Janowo Racięckie
1.2 nm E Dębołęka, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.1 nm S Straszewo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.6 nm SW Przewóz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.6 nm NW Połajewo, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.1 nm N Rudzk Mały
1.6 nm SE Kazimierowo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.4 nm N Łabędzin
1.7 nm NE Higieniewo
2.7 nm N Kaspral
2.7 nm S Stefanowo Racięckie
2.7 nm S Kolonia Racięcka
2.3 nm SW Broniszewo, Konin County
2.3 nm SE Słomkowo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.7 nm N Przedłuż


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:29:02 2016