Kepa Dzikowska, Poland Page

Other names: Kępa Dzikowska

World:Poland:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Latitude 52.9167 Longitude 18.7833 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 52° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11887

Weather Charts


Kepa Dzikowska Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kepa Dzikowska Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kepa Dzikowska Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuta (2.1 nm)
Silno (2.4 nm)
Otloczyn (2.2 nm)
Antoniewo (1.3 nm)
Dzikowo (1.6 nm)
Smogorzewiec (2.5 nm)
Obory (3.5 nm)
Chrapy (0.6 nm)
Osiek (1.0 nm)
Leg Osiek (1.2 nm)
Siciny (1.6 nm)
Slonsk (1.0 nm)
Woluszewo (1.6 nm)
Ciechocinek (2.4 nm)
Wygoda (2.3 nm)
Kuczek (3.3 nm)
Odolion (3.1 nm)
Wola Raciazek (3.2 nm)
Raciazek (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPTO Small TORUN 10 nm W 308
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 21 nm S 157
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 31 nm W 290 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
FR39978 Closed Borsk Air Base Czersk 68 nm N 334
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 75 nm S 162 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Słońsk Dolny
1.0 nm NE Osiek, Toruń County
1.4 nm N Dzikowo, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
0.9 nm E Stajenczynki
1.6 nm SW Wołuszewo
1.6 nm SE Łęk-Osiek
2.5 nm S St. Michael the Archangel Church, Ciechocinek
2.3 nm NE Smogorzewiec
2.1 nm SW Wygoda, Aleksandrów County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:01 2016