Sobieszow, Poland Page

Other names: Sobieszów,Kynast,Hermsdorf Kynast,Sabieszow,Hermsdorf,Sabieszów

World:Poland:Wojewodztwo Dolnoslaskie
Latitude 50.8450 Longitude 15.6350 Altitude (feet) 1581
Lat (DMS) 50° 50' 42N Long (DMS) 15° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 481
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29443
Google links for Sobieszow Google links for Sobieszow, Poland
Mid-range map of Sobieszow Large range map of Sobieszow
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorzyniec (1.4 nm)
Piechowice (2.0 nm)
Szklarska Poreba Dolna (2.6 nm)
Wojcieszyce (2.2 nm)
Rybnica (4.2 nm)
Kromnow (3.5 nm)
Pasiecznik (4.7 nm)
Barcinek (5.5 nm)
Siedlecin (5.5 nm)
Stara Kamienica (5.1 nm)
Wrzeszczyn (6.3 nm)
Podgorzyn (1.5 nm)
Przesieka (1.9 nm)
Cieplice Slaskie Zdroj (2.1 nm)
Marczyce (3.2 nm)
Sosnowka (3.4 nm)
Staniszow (3.5 nm)
Zachelmie (2.1 nm)
Broniow (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPJS Small Jeżów Sudecki Airport Jelenia Góra 6 nm N 43
EPJG Small Jelenia Góra Glider Airport Jelenia Góra 6 nm E 60
FR28229 Heli Horní Staré Město Heliport Trutnov 18 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Sobieszów
0.8 nm SE Chojnik
0.9 nm NW Piechowice
2.2 nm N Wojcieszyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.1 nm SE Zachełmie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.0 nm E Podgórzyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
4.6 nm N Rybnica, Jelenia Góra County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010