Zrebce, Poland Page

Other names: Żrebce

World:Poland
Latitude 50.7667 Longitude 22.9333 Altitude (feet) 682
Lat (DMS) 50° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 207
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4781

Zrebce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zrebce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zrebce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sulowiec (1.6 nm)
Sasiadka (2.1 nm)
Mokrelipie (2.7 nm)
Tworyczow (1.0 nm)
Kitow (2.0 nm)
Gruszka Duza (2.4 nm)
Bzowiec Grobla (3.3 nm)
Gruszka Mala (2.8 nm)
Bzowiec (4.0 nm)
Nowa Wies (3.5 nm)
Bagatela (3.5 nm)
Sulow (1.3 nm)
Sulowek (1.6 nm)
Nawoz (2.7 nm)
Kulikow (2.7 nm)
Szperowka (3.1 nm)
Rozlopy (2.8 nm)
Szczebrzeszyn (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPZA Small Zamość-Mokre Airport Zamość 11 nm E 110
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 29 nm N 341
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 52 nm S 221 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 69 nm S 145 Wind Rose Avia,Alitalia,Iberia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Wizz Air Ukrai,Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Źrebce, Lublin Voivodeship
1.0 nm N Tworyczów
0.8 nm E Sułów, Lublin Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Kitów
1.6 nm NW Sułowiec
1.6 nm NE Sułówek
2.4 nm NE Gruszka Duża
2.1 nm SW Sąsiadka
3.0 nm N Gruszka Duża-Kolonia
2.8 nm SE Rozłopy
2.5 nm NE Gościniec, Lublin Voivodeship
2.7 nm NE Nawsz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010