Bialobrzegi, Poland Page

Other names: Białobrzegi

World:Poland
Latitude 50.7833 Longitude 23.1500 Altitude (feet) 662
Lat (DMS) 50° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 201
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5511

Bialobrzegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bialobrzegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bialobrzegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zlojec (1.6 nm)
Krzak (2.1 nm)
Wolka Zlojecka (1.2 nm)
Stary Zamosc (1.2 nm)
Chomeciska Duze (1.2 nm)
Nowa Wies (2.0 nm)
Ruskie Piaski (2.4 nm)
Podstary Zamose (3.3 nm)
Zamosc (3.3 nm)
Wolka Nieliska (2.8 nm)
Wierzba (3.5 nm)
Bortatycze (1.6 nm)
Wolica Sitaniec (2.7 nm)
Siedliska (3.1 nm)
Wysokie (2.8 nm)
Wielacza (3.5 nm)
Zawada (4.2 nm)
Ploskie (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPZA Small Zamość-Mokre Airport Zamość 5 nm S 157
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 32 nm N 327
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 65 nm S 151 Wind Rose Avia,Alitalia,Iberia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Wizz Air Ukrai,Dniproavia
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 59 nm W 227 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Zarudzie
0.7 nm S Białobrzegi, Zamość County
1.2 nm NW Wólka Złojecka
1.2 nm NE Chomęciska Duże
1.2 nm NE Stary Zamość
1.6 nm SW Złojec
1.6 nm SE Bortatycze
2.3 nm SE Bortatycze-Kolonia
2.4 nm NW Ruskie Piaski
2.1 nm NW Krzak, Lublin Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010