Rogow Sobocki, Poland Page

Other names: Rogów Sobocki

World:Poland
Latitude 50.9167 Longitude 16.7667 Altitude (feet) 482
Lat (DMS) 50° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 146
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7219
Google links for Rogow Sobocki Google links for Rogow Sobocki, Poland
Mid-range map of Rogow%20Sobocki Large range map of Rogow%20Sobocki
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wojnarowice (1.6 nm) Michalowice (1.0 nm)
Wielki (2.0 nm)
Krzyszlalowice (2.4 nm)
Czernczyce (3.0 nm)
Siedlakowice (3.3 nm)
Miroslawice (3.3 nm)
Zerzuszyce (0.6 nm)
Stary Zamek (1.3 nm)
Kwieciazow (1.6 nm)
Strachow (1.2 nm)
Sobotka (1.2 nm)
Przezdrowice (2.1 nm)
Kunow (2.4 nm)
Slotwina (3.1 nm)
Przemilow (3.1 nm)
Kwiecinice Male (3.1 nm)
Bedkowice (3.1 nm)
Swiatniki (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMR Small Mirosławice Private Airport Sobótka 2 nm N 3
EPWR WRO Medium STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 12 nm N 21 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Cimber Sterling,Wizz Air
FR33586 Small Środa Śląska (Komorniki) Highway Strip Środa Śląska 15 nm N 346
FR33560 Closed Brzeg-Skarbimierz Air Base Brzeg 24 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Strachów, Wrocław County
1.4 nm SW Sobótka
1.3 nm E Stary Zamek
2.2 nm N Mirosławice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.1 nm S Przezdrowice
1.6 nm NW Wojnarowice
2.5 nm N List of airports in Poland with unpaved runways
2.5 nm S Owl Mountains Landscape Park
2.4 nm SE Kunów, Wrocław County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010