Miaczyn, Poland Page

Other names: Miączyn

World:Poland
Latitude 52.7167 Longitude 19.4500 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 52° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3693
Google links for Miaczyn Google links for Miaczyn, Poland
Mid-range map of Miaczyn Large range map of Miaczyn
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trzcianka Wielka (0.6 nm)
Trzcianka (0.6 nm)
Turza Wilcza (1.6 nm)
Kamien Kotowy (1.2 nm)
Wyczalkowo (2.0 nm)
Tluchowo (2.1 nm)
Tluchowko (2.3 nm)
Rumunki Kamienskie (3.1 nm)
Jasien (2.7 nm)
Zenobin (0.6 nm)
Klobukowo (1.8 nm)
Trzcianka Mala (1.0 nm)
Turza Wielka (1.2 nm)
Badkowo Jeziorne (2.0 nm)
Turza Mala (2.3 nm)
Ruszkowo (2.3 nm)
Strupczewo Male (3.1 nm)
Badkowo (3.2 nm)
Winnica (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPPL Small Plock Airport 13 nm E 133
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 17 nm W 243
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 59 nm S 181 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Jet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Izabelin, Płock County
0.6 nm W Trzcianka, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
0.7 nm SE Wincentowo, Płock County
1.2 nm S Turza Wielka, Płock County
1.2 nm NW Kamień Kotowy
1.6 nm SE Turza Mała, Płock County
2.0 nm N Wyczałkowo
2.0 nm S Bądkowo Jeziorne
2.1 nm S Bądkowo-Rumunki
2.1 nm N Tłuchowo
1.6 nm NW Turza Wilcza
2.1 nm S Cegielnia, Płock County
2.1 nm NW Cathedral of the Resurrection of Christ (Podgorica)
1.8 nm SW Popowo, Gmina Tłuchowo
2.3 nm NE Sulkowo-Bariany
2.7 nm N Marianki, Lipno County
2.0 nm SE Kłobukowo-Patrze
2.5 nm NE Michałowo, Lipno County
2.0 nm E Kłobukowo
2.7 nm NW Jasień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010