Lukawa, Poland Page

Other names: Łukawa

World:Poland
Latitude 50.7667 Longitude 21.7000 Altitude (feet) 672
Lat (DMS) 50° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 204
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5803
Google links for Lukawa Google links for Lukawa, Poland
Mid-range map of Lukawa Large range map of Lukawa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wilczyce (1.6 nm)
Borzecin (2.1 nm)
Pisary (2.0 nm)
Sobotka (2.1 nm)
Wygoda Bankowa (2.4 nm)
Prusy (3.0 nm)
Binkowice (3.0 nm)
Jakubowice (3.3 nm)
Galkowice (1.3 nm)
Kolonia Galkowice (1.6 nm)
Kichary Stare (1.6 nm)
Gory Wysokie (1.9 nm)
Romanowka Nowa (2.1 nm)
Pawlow (2.1 nm)
Wysiadlow (2.1 nm)
Radoszki (2.1 nm)
Ocinek (2.1 nm)
Dacharzow (2.4 nm)
Wieprzki (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPST Small Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport Stalowa Wola 14 nm E 126
EPML Small MIELEC 28 nm S 198
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 41 nm S 162 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Łukawa, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
1.2 nm SE Kolonia Gałkowice
1.2 nm E Gałkowice
1.7 nm S Gałkowice-Ocin
1.3 nm NW Bugaj, Sandomierz County
2.1 nm N Pisary, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.2 nm S Wysiadłów
2.1 nm S Ocinek
2.0 nm NW Sobótka, Opatów County
1.6 nm SE Stare Kichary
2.3 nm SW Radoszki, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.8 nm N Prusy, Opatów County
2.0 nm NE Romanówka, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.2 nm SE Nowe Kichary
2.0 nm SW Wilczyce, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.3 nm NE Wyspa, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.9 nm N Józefków, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.9 nm NW Jakubowice, Opatów County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010